May 23, 2024

Ajit Pal Singh (Hockey Player) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 1, 2019

Short Biography

Ajit Pal Singh was born on 01-04-1947 in Sansarpur, Jalandhar in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Hockey Player.

Other Name: Ajitpal Singh

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Sports
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 1970 Hockey

Life's Important Dates Of Ajit Pal Singh

Ajit Pal Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

77 years, 1month, 22 days old age Ajit Pal Singh will turn 78 on 01 April, 2025. Only 10 months, 8 days, 17 hours,52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ajit Pal Singh has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%