May 21, 2024

Ajoy Chakrabarty Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 9, 2018

Short Biography

Ajoy Chakrabarty was born on 25-12-1952 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Singer.

Other Name: Pandit Ajoy Chakrabarty

Ajoy Chakrabarty Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of Ajoy Chakrabarty

Ajoy Chakrabarty Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

71 years, 4months, 26 days old age Ajoy Chakrabarty will turn 72 on 25 December, 2024. Only 7 months, 3 days, 19 hours,6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ajoy Chakrabarty has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%