January 30, 2023

Alan Jackson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 17, 2022

Alan Jackson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Alan Jackson was born on 17-10-1958 in Newnan in the state of Georgia, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Recording Artist.

Other Name: Alan Eugene Jackson
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Recording Artist

Alan Jackson Popular Videos

Alan Jackson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Joseph Eugene Jackson
Mother Ruth Musick
Sisters Cathy Jackson Wright, Connie Jackson Davis, Diane Jackson Dawson, Carol Jackson Glover
Brother None
Wife Denise Jackson
Daughters Mattie Denise Jackson, Alexandra Jane Jackson, Dani Grace Jackson

He was born to Joseph Eugene Jackson and Ruth Musick. He has four sisters named Cathy Jackson Wright, Connie Jackson Davis, Diane Jackson Dawson & Carol Jackson Glover. He married Denise Jackson on 15-12-1979. He has three daughters named Mattie Denise Jackson, Alexandra Jane Jackson & Dani Grace Jackson

Life's Important Dates Of Alan Jackson

Alan Jackson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

64 years, 3months, 13 days old age Alan Jackson will turn 65 on 17 October, 2023. Only 8 months, 16 days, 23 hours,11 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alan Jackson has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    12%
  • 10
    15%