July 17, 2024

Alankrita Sahai Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 26, 2023

Alankrita Sahai Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Alankrita Sahai was born on 14-04-1994 in New Delhi, India. She is an Indian Model & Film Actress who is known for her work as a model in Hindi/Punjabi music videos and as an actress in Bollywood movies. She is also the winner of the beauty pageant title of Miss India Earth 2014.

Other Name: Alankrita, Krita, LadyKrita, Alankrita Anup Sahai
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Punjabi Hindi Bollywood

Alankrita Sahai Popular Videos

Alankrita Sahai Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Anup Sahai
Mother Name Not Known
Brother None
Sister Apurvah Sahay Aarzoo
Affair/Boyfriend Not Known
Marital Status Unmaarried

She was born into a Hindu Kayastha family to his father Anup Sahai, who died on 02-01-2022. Her mother's name is not mentioned anywhere. She has a sister named Apurvah Sahay Aarzoo, a Marketing Consultant. Also, her sister is her manager. No information is available about her love life.

Life's Important Dates Of Alankrita Sahai

Alankrita Sahai Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

30 years, 3months, 3 days old age Alankrita Sahai will turn 31 on 14 April, 2025. Only 8 months, 27 days, 6 hours,30 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alankrita Sahai has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%