July 18, 2024

Ameeta Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 5, 2018

Short Biography

Ameeta was born on 11-04-1940 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who well known for her work in Hindi film industry.

Other Name: Qamar Sultana, Amita
Appearance: Bollywood

Life's Important Dates Of Ameeta

Ameeta Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

84 years, 3months, 7 days old age Ameeta will turn 85 on 11 April, 2025. Only 8 months, 23 days, 9 hours,27 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ameeta has celebrated the total number of 84 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 84
    84
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%