July 20, 2024

Andre Previn Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 6, 2022

Short Biography

Andre Previn was born on 06-04-1929 in the state of Berlin, Germany. He was a German & American Musician, Conductor, Composer & Arranger.

Other Name: Andre George Previn, Andreas Ludwig Priwin
Other Professions: Conductor Composer Arranger

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

DEATHDAY 28 February,2019 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Andre Previn

Andre Previn Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Andre Previn was 89 years 10 months & 22 days old age.