July 18, 2024

Anusmriti Sarkar (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Affair, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 11, 2023

Anusmriti Sarkar Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Anusmriti Sarkar was born on 23-10-1995 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Model who is known for her work in Telugu, Bengali & Bollywood movies. She also worked as a model in several Punjabi music videos.

Other Name: Anusmriti, Anu
Other Professions: Model
Appearance: Telugu Bengali Bollywood Punjabi

Anusmriti Sarkar Popular Videos

Anusmriti Sarkar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Animesh Sarkar
Mother Anita Sarkar
Brother None
Sisters Satasmriti Sarkar, Ranasmriti Sarkar
Affair Bhuvneshwar Kumar (Ex-boyfriend)

She was born to a businessman father Animesh Sarkar and a homemaker mother Anita Sarkar. She has two sisters named Satasmriti Sarkar & Ranasmriti Sarkar. She was romantically linked with cricketer Bhuvneshwar Kumar.

Life's Important Dates Of Anusmriti Sarkar

Anusmriti Sarkar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

28 years, 8months, 25 days old age Anusmriti Sarkar will turn 29 on 23 October, 2024. Only 3 months, 4 days, 11 hours,39 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anusmriti Sarkar has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%