July 18, 2024

Arpita Pandey (Nitesh Pandeys Wife) Biography, Age, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 28, 2023

Short Biography

Arpita Pandey was born on 14-03-1980 in Lucknow in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Television Actress. She is known for her work in the 2001's television serial "Justujoo". She is popularly known as the wife of actor Nitesh Pandey, who passed away on 23-05-2023 from a heart attack.

Other Name: Arpita, Arpita N Pandey
Appearance: Hindi

Arpita Pandey Popular Videos

Arpita Pandey Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Name Not Known
Mother Name Not Known
Brother Siddharth Nagar (short film maker)
Sister Not Known
Affair/Boyfriend Nitesh Pandey (actor, director & producer)
Spouse Nitesh Pandey (2003-2023, till his death)
Son Aarav Pandey
Daughter None

She married actor Nitesh Pandey in 2003, who was her co-star actor of the television series Justujoo in 2001. The couple is blessed with a son named Aarav Pandey. Her husband, Nitesh died on 23-05-2023 from a sudden heart attack. She has a brother named Siddharth Nagar, a short film maker.

Life's Important Dates Of Arpita Pandey

Arpita Pandey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 4months, 4 days old age Arpita Pandey will turn 45 on 14 March, 2025. Only 7 months, 23 days, 13 hours,21 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Arpita Pandey has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%
  • 7
    16%