May 20, 2024

Booba Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Girlfriend, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 9, 2022

Booba Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Booba was born on 09-12-1976 in Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France. He is a French Rapper, Fashion Designer, Entrepreneur & Dancer.

Other Name: Elie Yaffa
Other Professions: Fashion Designer Entrepreneur Dancer

Booba Popular Videos

Booba Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Seydou Yaffa
Mother Lucie Borsenberger
Brother Jilles Yaffa
Sister Vanessa Yaffa
Former Partner Ayem Nour
Marital status Unmarried
Daughter Luna Yaffa
Son Omar Yaffa

He was born to Seydou Yaffa and Lucie Borsenberger. He has a brother named Jilles Yaffa and a sister named Vanessa Yaffa. He was in a relationship with Ayem Nour. He has a daughter named Luna Yaffa and a son named Omar Yaffa.

Life's Important Dates Of Booba

Booba Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 5months, 11 days old age Booba will turn 48 on 09 December, 2024. Only 6 months, 18 days, 15 hours,25 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Booba has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%