June 14, 2024

Chris Daughtry Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 26, 2022

Chris Daughtry Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Chris Daughtry was born on 26-12-1979 in Roanoke Rapids in the state of North Carolina, United States. He is an American Musician, Television Actor, Singer, Songwriter & Recording Artist.

Other Name: Christopher Adam Daughtry
Other Professions: Television Actor Singer Songwriter Recording Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Chris Daughtry Popular Videos

Chris Daughtry Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Pete Daughtry
Mother Sandra Daughtry
Brother Kenneth Daughtry
Sister None
Wife Deanna Daughtry (11-11-2000)
Son Noah James Daughtry
Daughter Adalynn Rose Daughtry

He was born to Pete Daughtry and Sandra Daughtry. He has a brother named Kenneth Daughtry. He married Deanna Daughtry on 11-11-2000. Together the couple is blessed with a son named Noah James Daughtry and a daughter named Adalynn Rose Daughtry.

Life's Important Dates Of Chris Daughtry

Chris Daughtry Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 5months, 19 days old age Chris Daughtry will turn 45 on 26 December, 2024. Only 6 months, 11 days, 7 hours,55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chris Daughtry has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%