April 24, 2024

Da Brat (Rapper) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Affair, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 23, 2023

Da Brat Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Da Brat was born on 14-04-1974 in Joliet in the state of Illinois, United States. She is an American Rapper, Singer, Musician, Film Actress, Television Actress & Television Personality who is associated with the record label So So Def Recordings.

Other Name: Shawntae Harris, Shawntae Harris-Dupart
Other Professions: Singer Musician Film Actress Television Actress Television Personality
Appearance: Hollywood

Da Brat Popular Videos

Da Brat Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father David Ray McCoy (businessman)
Mother Nadine Brewer (city bus driver)
Brother None
Sister LisaRaye McCoy (step-sister, former 1st Lady of the Turks and Caicos Islands)
Affairs Allen Iverson (former basketball player), Jesseca Dupart (entrepreneur, her lesbian partner)
Spouse Jesseca Dupart (marriage date: 22-02-2022)
Children None
Other Relatives Kai Morae (niece)

She was born to a city bus driver mother Nadine Brewer & a businessman father David Ray McCoy. The former first lady of the Turks and Caicos Islands, LisaRaye McCoy is her elder step-sister. Model/Actress Kai Morae is her niece. She married her lesbian partner Jesseca Dupart on 22-02-2022. The couple is expecting their first child soon, which she announced on her Instagram on 22-02-2023. She was in a relationship with former basketball player Allen Iverson in the 1990s.

Da Brat with her lesbian partner Jesseca Dupart; expecting their first child soon

Life's Important Dates Of Da Brat

Da Brat Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 0month, 10 days old age Da Brat will turn 51 on 14 April, 2025. Only 11 months, 20 days, 11 hours,4 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Da Brat has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%