July 22, 2024

Danny Woodhead Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts Wiki & More

Updated On : January 25, 2023

Danny Woodhead Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Danny Woodhead was born on 25-01-1985 in North Platte in the state of Nebraska, United States. He is an American Football Player.

Other Name: Daniel Jacob Woodhead, Daniel Jacob Henry Woodhead

Danny Woodhead Popular Videos

Danny Woodhead Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Mark Woodhead
Mother Annette Woodhead
Brother Ben Woodhead, Joel Woodhead
Sister None
Wife Stacia Woodhead (05-07-2008)
Daughter Gia Woodhead

He was born to Mark Woodhead and Annette Woodhead. He has two brothers named Ben Woodhead and Joel Woodhead. He married Stacia Woodhead on 05-07-2008 and has a daughter named Gia Woodhead.

Danny Woodhead wishes happy birthday to his wife Stacia Woodhead by posting on his Instagram

Life's Important Dates Of Danny Woodhead

Danny Woodhead Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 5months, 27 days old age Danny Woodhead will turn 40 on 25 January, 2025. Only 6 months, 2 days, 7 hours,22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Danny Woodhead has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%