February 22, 2024

David Ortiz Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 18, 2017

David Ortiz Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

David Ortiz was born on 18-11-1975 in the state of Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic. He is a Dominican Baseball Player.

Other Name: David Américo Ortiz Arias, Big Papi

Life's Important Dates Of David Ortiz

David Ortiz Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

48 years, 3months, 4 days old age David Ortiz will turn 49 on 18 November, 2024. Only 8 months, 26 days, 20 hours,46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

David Ortiz has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%