February 06, 2023

David Willey (Cricketer) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 5, 2022

David Willey Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

David Willey was born on 28-02-1990 in Northampton, England, United Kingdom. He is an English Cricket Player who plays for the IPL team Royal Challengers Bangalore. 

Other Name: David Jonathan Willey, David

David Willey Popular Videos

David Willey Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Peter Willey
Mother Name Not Known
Brother Name Not Known
Sister Name Not Known
Wife Carolynne Poole
Daughter Heather Willey

He was born to a cricketer father Peter Willey. He married with singer Carolynne Poole in November 2016. He has a daughter named Heather Willey.

David Willey posted a photo with his wife Carolynne Poole & Son on his instagram

Life's Important Dates Of David Willey

David Willey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 11months, 9 days old age David Willey will turn 33 on 28 February, 2023. Only 21 days, 13 hours,43 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

David Willey has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%