May 18, 2024

Earl Woods Biography, Age, Death, Height, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 5, 2023

Short Biography

Earl Woods was born on 05-03-1932 in Manhattan in the state of Kansas, United States. He was an American Baseball Player, Writer & Army Officer.

Other Name: Earl Dennison Woods
Other Professions: Writer Army Officer

Earl Woods Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Earl Woods died on 03-05-2006 in Cypress in the state of California, United States. He died at the age of 74 by Prostate Cancer.

DEATHDAY 3 May,2006 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Cypress, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Earl Woods Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Miles Woods
Mother Maude Carter
Siblings Five (Name Not Known)
Ex-wife Barbara Gary (1954-1968)
Wife Kultida Woods
Sons Earl Dennison Jr., Kevin Dale Woods, Eldrick Tont "Tiger" Woods
Daughter Royce Renee Woods
Other Relatives Cheyenne Woods (Grand-daughter)

He was born to Miles Woods and Maude Carter. He had five siblings. He married Barbara Gary on 18-05-1954. Together the couple had two sons Earl Dennison Jr. & Kevin Dale Woods and a daughter named Royce Renee Woods. The couple got divorced in 1968. He was remarried to Kultida Woods since 1969. Together they had a son named Eldrick Tont "Tiger" Woods. Golfer Cheyenne Woods was his grand-daughter.

Life's Important Dates Of Earl Woods

Earl Woods Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Earl Woods was 74 years 1 month & 29 days old age.