February 25, 2024

Florence Welch Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 28, 2017

Florence Welch Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Florence Welch was born on 28-08-1986 in Camberwell, London, England, United Kingdom. She is an English Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Recording Artist.

Other Name: Florence Leontine Mary Welch
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Recording Artist

Life's Important Dates Of Florence Welch

Florence Welch Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 5months, 28 days old age Florence Welch will turn 38 on 28 August, 2024. Only 6 months, 2 days, 17 hours,36 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Florence Welch has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%