May 27, 2024

Girisha Nagarajegowda Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 26, 2019

Girisha Nagarajegowda Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Girisha Nagarajegowda was born on 26-01-1988 in Hosanagara, Shimoga in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Athlete.

Other Name: Girish N. Gowda, Girisha Hosanagara Nagarajegowda, H. N. Girisha

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2013 Sports
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 2014 Athletic

Life's Important Dates Of Girisha Nagarajegowda

Girisha Nagarajegowda Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 4months, 1 day old age Girisha Nagarajegowda will turn 37 on 26 January, 2025. Only 7 months, 29 days, 3 hours,54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Girisha Nagarajegowda has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%