May 21, 2024

Gubbi Veeranna Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 23, 2023

Short Biography

Gubbi Veeranna was born on 24-01-1891 in Gubbi, Tumkur in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer, Theatre Director, Playwright & Dramatist.

Other Name: Gubbi Hampanna Veeranna
Other Professions: Film Producer Theatre Director Playwright Dramatist
Appearance: Kannada

Gubbi Veeranna Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Gubbi Veeranna died on 18-10-1972 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He died at the age of 83 due to a heart attack.

DEATHDAY 18 October,1972 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Bengaluru, Karnataka
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Gubbi Veeranna

Gubbi Veeranna Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Gubbi Veeranna was 81 years 8 months & 25 days old age.