February 23, 2024

Hamish Blake Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 11, 2019

Hamish Blake Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Hamish Blake was born on 11-12-1981 in Melbourne in the state of Victoria, Australia. He is an Australian Comedian, Television Actor, Author, Writer & Radio Artist.

Other Name: Hamish Donald Blake
Other Professions: Television Actor Author Writer Radio Artist

Hamish Blake Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Noel Blake and Kerry Blake. He has a brother named Lachlan Blake and a sister named Sophie Blake. He is married to author Zoë Foster Blake since 2012 and together has a son named Sonny Donald Blake.

Life's Important Dates Of Hamish Blake

Hamish Blake Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 2months, 12 days old age Hamish Blake will turn 43 on 11 December, 2024. Only 9 months, 17 days, 3 hours,21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hamish Blake has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%