February 23, 2024

Holly Willoughby Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Husband, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 10, 2023

Holly Willoughby Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Holly Willoughby, famous for her work with ITV, was born on 10-02-1981 in Brighton, England. She is a brilliant Television presenter and a glamorous Model.
Other Name: Holly Marie Willoughby
Other Professions: Model

Holly Willoughby Complete Bio & Career

Though at the age of 14 she worked for teen magazines for girls but it was only in 2000 that she actively professed her profession as a presenter and her first show was S Club 7: Artistic Differences, a show on CITV, in which she played the role of Zoe. As a children’s entertainer, Willoughby presented Xchange, a children’s factual entertainment programme and hosted other shows for children including  X-perimental and CBBC at the Fame Academy for CBBC but Holly & Stephen's Saturday Showdown was her first show as a children's entertainer aired on CITV. She was also honoured with BAFTA  for her outstanding work as a  TV presenter of children.
 
She presented the television show Dancing on Ice along with Phillip Schofield in which celebrities learn ice-dancing from their partnered professional dancers. Among the numerous ITV programs presented by Holly, some of them are Holly & Fearne Go Dating, Celebrity Wrestling: Bring It On, The Xtra Factor. Willoughby has presented Play to the Whistle, a sports-based panel show in 2015 on ITV.
 
She made a guest appearance in the film Keith Lemon: The Film and became a benefactor of Together for Short Lives, a charity in 2008. She was named among the 100 Sexiest Women by FHM and was also given Best Celebrity Cleavage award in 2012.

Holly Willoughby Popular Videos

Holly Willoughby Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Brian R. Willoughby
Mother Linda J. Willoughby
Sister Kelly Willoughby
Brother None
Husband Daniel Baldwin (04-08-2007)
Daughter Belle Baldwin
Sons Harry James Baldwin, Chester William Baldwin

She was born to Brian R. Willoughby and Linda J. Willoughby. She has a sister named Kelly Willoughby. She maried Daniel Baldwin on 04-08-2007. Together the couple is blessed with a daughter named Belle Baldwin and two sons named Harry James Baldwin and Chester William Baldwin.

 

Life's Important Dates Of Holly Willoughby

Holly Willoughby Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 0month, 13 days old age Holly Willoughby will turn 44 on 10 February, 2025. Only 11 months, 17 days, 17 hours,59 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Holly Willoughby has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%