February 05, 2023

Jay Briscoe (Wrestler) Biography, Age, Death, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 18, 2023

Jay Briscoe Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jay Briscoe was born on 25-01-1984 in Salisbury in the state of Maryland, United States as Jamin Pugh. He was an American Wrestler. He and his brother Mark Briscoe together wrestled in the ring for the Ring of Honor (ROH), an American professional wrestling promotion.

Other Name: Jamin Pugh, Kenny Murdoch, Briscoe Brothers
Appearance: ROH

Jay Briscoe Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jay Briscoe died at the age of 38 in a car accident on 17-01-2023 in Laurel in the state of Delaware, United States.

DEATHDAY 17 January,2023 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Laurel, Delaware
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Jay Briscoe Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Mike Briscoe
Mother Name Not Known
Brother Mark Briscoe
Sister None
Wife Name Not Known
Son One (Name Not Known)
Daughters Two (Name Not Known)

He was born to Mike Briscoe. He had a younger brother named Mark Briscoe, who is also a wrestler. He was married and together they had three children including a son and two daughters.

A family photo of Jay Briscoe which he tweeted on 17-04-2022 on the occasion of Easter 2022, In Left: his wife, two daughters & one son, In Right: his brother Mark Briscoe with his wife and six children

Life's Important Dates Of Jay Briscoe

Jay Briscoe Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jay Briscoe was 38 years 11 months & 23 days old age.