February 03, 2023

Jayanth Kaikini Biography, Age, Height, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 23, 2023

Short Biography

Jayanth Kaikini was born on 24-01-1995 in Uttara Kannada in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Poet, Essayist, Lyricist & Writer.

Other Name: Jayant Gourish Kaikini
Other Professions: Essayist Lyricist Writer Columnist Author
Appearance: Kannada

Jayanth Kaikini Popular Videos

Jayanth Kaikini Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Gourish Kaikini
Mother Shanta Kaikini
Siblings None
Wife Smita Kaikini
Daughter Srajana Kaikini
Son Ritwik Kaikini

He was born to a teacher father Gourish Kaikini and a social worker mother Shanta Kaikini. He is married to Smita Kaikini and together has a daughter named Srajana Kaikini (doctor) and a son named Ritwik Kaikini (writer).

Life's Important Dates Of Jayanth Kaikini

Jayanth Kaikini Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

28 years, 0month, 10 days old age Jayanth Kaikini will turn 29 on 24 January, 2024. Only 11 months, 20 days, 13 hours,43 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jayanth Kaikini has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%