February 09, 2023

Jayaram (Actor) Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Height, Weight, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 10, 2022

Jayaram Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jayaram was born on 10-12-1965 in Perumbavoor, Ernakulam in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Mimicry Artist & Playback Singer who is known for his work in Malayalam and Tamil cinema.

Other Name: Jayaram Subramaniam
Other Professions: Mimicry Artist Playback Singer
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil

Jayaram Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Arts

Jayaram Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Subramaniyam
Mother Thankam
Brother Venkit Ram
Sister Manjula
Wife Parvathy Jayaram
Son  Kalidas Jayaram (Actor)
Daughter Malavika Jayaram

He was born into Brahmin family to Subramaniyam and Thankam. He has a brother named Venkit Ram and a sister named Manjula. On 07-09-1992, he married actress Parvathy Jayaram. The couple together has a son named Kalidas Jayaram (actor) and a daughter named Malavika Jayaram.

Life's Important Dates Of Jayaram

Jayaram Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

57 years, 1month, 30 days old age Jayaram will turn 58 on 10 December, 2023. Only 10 months, 18 hours,31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jayaram has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%