January 28, 2023

Kaikala Satyanarayana Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 24, 2022

Short Biography

Kaikala Satyanarayana was born on 25-07-1935 in Kavutaram, Krishna in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer, Film Director & Politician who was well-known for his work in Telugu cinema.

Other Name: Nava Rasa Natanaa, Sarvabhouma
Other Professions: Film Producer Film Director Politician
Appearance: Telugu

Kaikala Satyanarayana Complete Bio & Career

Kaikala Satyanarayana, a famous personality, and sound voice was an Indian film actor, director, and producer whose work was mainly in Tollywood Film Industry. He was born in a Kautaram village in Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh. He did his graduation from Gudivada College. He was spotted by D L Narayana, who gave him a role in his film SipayiKoothuru, in which he was noticed by one and all.
 
His resemblance with NandamuriTaraka Rama Rao(NTR), helped him in becoming a prospective candidate for playing a dupe to NTR. He acted in several movies as a dupe to NTR, which was when he was noticed by NTR himself and he offered him a role in his film Apoorva SahasraSiraccheda Chintamani playing the role of Prince in that.
 
This versatile actor, once was cast as Villain by famous director Vitalacharya and from there, Satyanarayan’s career changed forever and he grew to endless limits in building strong himself in the character of the villain.
 
Telegu Industry was blessed to have such a multi-talented actor, who had done mythological, villain, comedy, and soft character so far. As NTR for Lord Rama, Krishna, etc., and did Yama roles in Yamagola and Yamaleela. He acted in almost 777 movies. He had been awarded Nandi Awards for Best Character Actor.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Kaikala Satyanarayana died at the age of 87 on 23-12-2022 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India.

DEATHDAY 23 December,2022 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Hyderabad, Telangana
DEATH COUNTRY India

Kaikala Satyanarayana Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was the son of Kaikala Laxmi Narayana.  He married Nageswaramma Satyanarayana on 10-04-1960. Together they had four children including two sons and two daughters.

Life's Important Dates Of Kaikala Satyanarayana

Kaikala Satyanarayana Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kaikala Satyanarayana was 87 years 4 months & 29 days old age.