February 03, 2023

Kylie Padilla Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Husband, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 25, 2023

Kylie Padilla Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kylie Padilla is a famous Filipino-Australian Actress and a great singer who was born on 25 January, 1993, in Calatagan, Batangas, Philippines with the original name Kylie Nicole Sicanngco Padilla.  

Other Name: Kylie Nicole Sicangco Padilla
Other Professions: Singer Recording Artist Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Kylie Padilla Complete Bio & Career

Kylie is basically performed for the Television series in GMA Network. Her popular TV series include Joaquin Bordado, Adarna, and, The Good Daughter. The other TV series are Illustrado, Buena Familia, and Encantadia. She has also performed in other channels like ABS-CBN and GMA News TV.    
 
In fact, she was given the award for being the Best New Female Personality for the TV Series Joaquin Bordado. However, in the year 2008, she performed in her debut movie known as Dilim. It was a horror movie directed by Joey Reyes at Star Studios. Her other movies include Sa Ngalan ng Ama, Ina, and at mga Anak. In the year 2014, she started with her singing profession.  Her first famous album - Seasons was released. However, she had become a certified recording artist.

Kylie Padilla Popular Videos

Kylie Padilla Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Robin Padilla
Mother Liezl Sicangco
Sisters Queenie Padilla, Camille Orosa, Maria Isabella Padilla, Zhen-Zhen Padilla
Brothers Ali Padilla, Mico Padilla
Husband Aljur Abrenica (11-12-2018
Sons Alas Joaquin Abrenica (04-08-2017), Axl Romeo Abrenica

She was born to actor Robin Padilla and actress Liezl Sicangco. She has four sisters named Queenie Padilla, Camille Orosa, Maria Isabella Padilla, Zhen-Zhen Padilla, and two brothers named Ali Padilla and Mico Padilla. She was in a relationship with actor Aljur Abrenica and married to him on 11-12-2018. The couple is blessed with two sons named Alas Joaquin Abrenica (born on 04-08-2017) and Axl Romeo Abrenica.

Life's Important Dates Of Kylie Padilla

Kylie Padilla Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

30 years, 0month, 9 days old age Kylie Padilla will turn 31 on 25 January, 2024. Only 11 months, 21 days, 17 hours,28 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kylie Padilla has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%