July 22, 2024

Liza Goddard Biography, Age, Height, Family, Husband, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2023

Short Biography

Liza Goddard was born on 20-01-1950 in Oldbury-Smethwick in the state of England, United Kingdom. She is an English Television Actress & Theatre Actress.

Other Name: Louise Elizabeth Goddard
Other Professions: Theatre Actress

Liza Goddard Popular Videos

Liza Goddard Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father David Goddard
Mother Claire Frances Wyton
Sister Maria Goddard
Brother None
Ex-Husband Colin Baker (1976-1978), Alvin Stardust (1981-1989), David Cobham (195-2018)
Daughter Sophie Jewry
Son Thom Goddard

She was born to David Goddard and Claire Frances Wyton. She has a sister named Maria Goddard. She was married three times. First, she was married to an actor Colin Baker from 1976 to 1978. Then she was married to a singer Alvin Stardust from 1981 to 1989. She was married 3rd time to a film producer David Cobham from 1995 to 2018. She has a daughter named Sophie Jewry from her second marriage and also has a son named Thom Goddard from another relationship.

Life's Important Dates Of Liza Goddard

Liza Goddard Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

74 years, 6months, 2 days old age Liza Goddard will turn 75 on 20 January, 2025. Only 5 months, 28 days, 6 hours,58 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Liza Goddard has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%