February 02, 2023

Matt Holliday Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 15, 2023

Matt Holliday Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Matt Holliday was born on 15-01-1980 in Stillwater in the state of Oklahoma, United States. He is an American Baseball Player & Athlete.

Other Name: Matthew Thomas Holliday
Other Professions: Athlete

Matt Holliday Popular Videos

Matt Holliday Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father77 Tom Holliday
Mother Kathy Holliday
Brother Josh Holliday
Sister None
Wife Leslee Holliday (30-12-2000)
Sons Jackson Holliday, Ethan Holliday, Reed Holliday
Daughter Gracyn Holliday

He was born to Tom Holliday and Kathy Holliday. He has a brother named Josh Holliday. He married Leslee Holliday on 30-12-2000. Together the couple is blessed with three sons named Jackson Holliday (born on 04-12-2003), Ethan Holliday (born on 23-02-2007), Reed Holliday (born on 24-07-2013) and a daughter named Gracyn Holliday, who was born on 07-11-2009.

Matt Holliday wishes happy birthday to his son Jackson Holliday by posting on his Instagram

Matt Holliday with his wife Leslee Holliday: Shared a photo on his Instagram

Life's Important Dates Of Matt Holliday

Matt Holliday Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 0month, 18 days old age Matt Holliday will turn 44 on 15 January, 2024. Only 11 months, 12 days, 13 hours,7 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Matt Holliday has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%