July 22, 2024

Nicky Hilton Rothschild Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 15, 2023

Nicky Hilton Rothschild Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Nicky Hilton Rothschild was born on 05-10-1983 in New York City in the state of New York, United States as Nicholai Olivia Hilton. She is an American Fashion Designer, Model, Fashion Influencer, Hotelier, Socialite, Author & Businessperson. She is the daughter of businessman Richard Hilton & actress Kathy Hilton.

Other Name: Nicky Hilton, Nicholai Olivia Hilton, Nicholai Olivia Rothschild, Nicholai Olivia Hilton Rothschild, Nicky Rothschild
Other Professions: Model Fashion Influencer Hotelier Socialite Author Businessperson

Nicky Hilton Rothschild Popular Videos

Nicky Hilton Rothschild Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Richard Hilton (businessman)
Mother Kathy Hilton (actress/fashion designer)
Brothers Barron Hilton II, Conrad Hughes Hilton
Sister Paris Hilton (model, actress & businesswoman)
Affairs/Boyfriends Todd Meister, James Rothschild
Spouse Todd Meister (15-08-2004 to 09-11-2004), James Rothschild (Marriage Date: 10-07-2015)
Son One (Born on 30-06-2022, Name Not Known)
Daughters Lily-Grace Victoria Rothschild, Theodora "Teddy" Marilyn Rothschild

She was born to a businessman father Richard Hilton & an actress/fashion designer mother Kathy Hilton. She has two younger brothers named Barron Hilton II & Conrad Hughes Hilton and an elder sister named Paris Hilton, a well-known model, actress & businesswoman. On 10-07-2015, she married financier James Rothschild after dating for around four years. The couple is blessed with two daughters named Lily-Grace Victoria Rothschild (Born: 08-07-2016) & Theodora "Teddy" Marilyn Rothschild (Born: 20-12-2017). The couple welcomed their 3rd child on 30-06-2022 it's their 1st son, whose name is not revealed yet. Previously, She also married her childhood friend Todd Meister from 15-08-2004 to 09-11-2004.

Nicky Hilton Rothschild with her two daughters & newborn son; She shared on Instagram, the first photo of her son when he turns 2 months on 30-08-2022

Life's Important Dates Of Nicky Hilton Rothschild

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Nicky Hilton Rothschild

  • Her birth name is Nicholai Olivia Hilton.
  • She launched her first clothing line, called "Nicky Hilton," on 15-08-2004.
  • She has written two books named 365 Style, and The Fashionable Life: A Memoir.
  • She wore a $77,000 Haute Couture Gown in her marriage, which was made by an Italian luxury fashion house Valentino.
  • She is an animal lover and has adopted several pets over the years, including dogs and cats. Even, she is a vegan and has been vocal about her support for animal rights.
  • She is also a fan of vintage fashion and has a collection of vintage clothing and accessories.
  • She is a fan of classic films and has cited Alfred Hitchcock and Audrey Hepburn as her favorites.
  • She is a fan of yoga and has cited it as her go-to exercise.
  • She is also a fan of traveling and has visited various countries around the world.
  • She has also worked as a television host and has appeared on several shows, including Project Runway and Fashionably Late with Rachel Zoe.
  • She has a keen interest in architecture and interior design and has renovated several homes over the years.
  • She is also a fan of art and has a collection of contemporary art pieces in her home.
  • She is also a supporter of sustainability and launched a sustainable fashion line called Nicky Hilton x Tolani in September 2019.
  • She has a tattoo of a cross on her neck, which she has stated represents her faith.
  • She is a philanthropist and has worked with several charities, including the Starlight Children's Foundation and the Make-A-Wish Foundation.

Nicky Hilton Rothschild Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 9months, 17 days old age Nicky Hilton Rothschild will turn 41 on 05 October, 2024. Only 2 months, 12 days, 6 hours,56 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nicky Hilton Rothschild has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%