June 24, 2024

Paintal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 19, 2018

Short Biography

Paintal was born on 22-08-1948 in Tarn Taran in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Comedian.

Other Name: Kanwarjit Paintal, Kanwarjit Singh Paintal
Other Professions: Television Actor Comedian
Appearance: Bollywood

Paintal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Paintal 's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Paintal

Paintal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

75 years, 10months, 2 days old age Paintal will turn 76 on 22 August, 2024. Only 1 months, 28 days, 1 hours,45 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Paintal has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 10
    13%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%