March 02, 2024

Rod Stewart Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 10, 2023

Rod Stewart Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rod Stewart was born on 10-01-1945 in London, England, United Kingdom. He is a British Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Record Producer, Recording Artist & Autobiographer.

Other Name: Roderick David Stewart, Sir Roderick David Stewart
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Record Producer Recording Artist Autobiographer

Rod Stewart Popular Videos

Rod Stewart Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Robert Joseph Stewart
Mother Elsie Gilbart
Brothers Don Stewart, Robert Stewart
Sisters Peggy Stewart, Mary Stewart
Wife Penny Lancaster (16-06-2007)
Ex-Wife Alana Stewart (1979-1984), Rachel Hunter (1990-2006)
Daughters Renee Stewart, Ruby Stewart, Sarah Streeter, Kimberly Stewart
Sons Sean Stewart, Alastair Wallace Stewart, Liam Stewart, Aiden Patrick Stewart
Former Partner Kelly Emberg, Dee Harrington, Jennie Rylance, Britt Ekland

He was born to Robert Joseph Stewart and Elsie Gilbart. He has two brothers named Don Stewart, Robert Stewart and two sister named Peggy Stewart and Mary Stewart. He married Penny Lancaster on 16-06-2007. Previously, He was married two times, First with he married an actress Alana Stewart from 1979 to 1984. Second with model Rachel Hunter from 1990 to 2006. He has four daughters named Renee Stewart, Ruby Stewart, Sarah Streeter, Kimberly Stewart and four sons named Sean Stewart, Alastair Wallace Stewart, Liam Stewart and Aiden Patrick Stewart. He has dated Kelly Emberg, Dee Harrington, Jennie Rylance and Britt Ekland.

Life's Important Dates Of Rod Stewart

Rod Stewart Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

79 years, 1month, 21 days old age Rod Stewart will turn 80 on 10 January, 2025. Only 10 months, 7 days, 17 hours,17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rod Stewart has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%