February 08, 2023

Sai Gundewar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 22, 2022

Short Biography

Sai Gundewar was born on 22-02-1978 in Nagpur in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Model, Voice Artist, Entrepreneur & Television Actor who best known for his work in Bollywood industry.

Other Name: Saiprasad Gundewar
Other Professions: Model Voice Artist Entrepreneur Television Actor
Appearance: Bollywood

Sai Gundewar Complete Bio & Career

Sai from a very young age was inclined towards pursuing an acting career. He always used to participate in plays and dramas while in high and college. After completion of his graduation, he went to Australia in the late 1990s to do Masters in IT. While in Australia he studied acting at The Actors Studio along with Clarence White and was trained in coaching under the guidance of acting coach Mirren Lee. From Australia, he went to LA and enrolled at the TVI Actors studio to sharpen his acting skills by training under acting teachers like Nick Anderson, Vincent Guastaferro, Ryan Glasgow, Zora DeHorter, Randy Becker and others.
 
After getting Green Card, he came to India in 2007 and played minor roles in films such as P.K. and Yuvvraaj. Besides acting in movies, he had also appeared in several TVCs. He also participated as a contestant of famous MTV reality show MTV's Splitsvilla season 4 and was the finalist and was also a part of the Survivor India Season 1. He advanced till top 10 before being bowed out of the show. He had already inked some contracts and will be seen in several projects in the coming years.
 
He considered himself very fortunate as he had worked with ace Indian directors like Subhash Ghai, Rahu Hirani, and Abhishek Kapoor among others.  

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sai Gundewar died at the age of 42 on 10-05-2020 in Los Angeles, in the state ofCalifornia, United States.

DEATHDAY 10 May,2020 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Sai Gundewar

Sai Gundewar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sai Gundewar was 42 years 2 months & 16 days old age.