July 17, 2024

Scott Kelly Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 21, 2023

Scott Kelly Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Scott Kelly was born on 21-02-1964 in Orange in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Astronaut, Engineer, Navy Officer & Pilot.

Other Name: Scott Joseph Kelly
Other Professions: Astronaut Navy Officer Pilot

Scott Kelly Popular Videos

Scott Kelly Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Richard Kelly
Mother Patricia Kelly
Brother Mark Kelly
Sister None
Wife Amiko Kauderer
Ex-wife Leslie S. Yandell (1992-2010)
Daughters Charlotte Kelly, Samantha Kelly
Other Relatives Gabby Giffords (Sister-in-law)

He was born to Richard Kelly and Patricia Kelly. Mark Kelly is his twin brother. He married Leslie S. Yandell on 25-04-1992. Together the couple has two daughters named Charlotte Kelly and Samantha Kelly. The couple got divorced in 2010. He is remarried to Amiko Kauderer since 2018. Gabby Giffords is his sister-in-law.

Scott Kelly shared a photo with his wife Amiko Kauderer on his Instagram

Life's Important Dates Of Scott Kelly

Scott Kelly Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

60 years, 4months, 26 days old age Scott Kelly will turn 61 on 21 February, 2025. Only 7 months, 3 days, 8 hours,13 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Scott Kelly has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%