June 22, 2024

Shankar Panicker Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 22, 2023

Short Biography

Shankar Panicker was born on 22-01-1960 in Thrissur in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer & Television Actor who known for his work in Malayalam and Tamil films.

Other Name: Shankar, Oru Thalai Ragam Shankar
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Television Actor
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil

Shankar Panicker Popular Videos

Shankar Panicker Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Kacheriyil Thekkeveettil NP Panicker
Mother Sulochana Panicker
Brothers Indra Panicker, Krishnakuma panicker
Sister None
Wife Chitra Lekshmi
Ex-wife Radhika, Rooparekha
Son Gokul

He was born to Kacheriyil Thekkeveettil NP Panicker and Sulochana Panicker. He has two brothers named Indra Panicker & Krishnakuma panicker. He was married three times. First, he was married to Radhika in 1992. The couple got divorced. He remarried Rooparekha and again divercod. Together the couple has a son named Gokul. Then he is married to a dance teacher Chitra Lekshmi since 2013.

Life's Important Dates Of Shankar Panicker

Shankar Panicker Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

64 years, 5months, 0 day old age Shankar Panicker will turn 65 on 22 January, 2025. Only 6 months, 30 days, 17 hours,14 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shankar Panicker has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 10
    16%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%