February 08, 2023

Srinibash Udgata Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 18, 2018

Short Biography

Srinibash Udgata was born on 06-01-1935 in Balangir in the state of Odisha, India. He is an Indian Poet, Writer, Painter, Novelist & Translator.

Other Name: Srinivas Udgata
Other Professions: Writer Painter Novelist Translator

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2008 Literature and Education

Life's Important Dates Of Srinibash Udgata

Srinibash Udgata Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

88 years, 1month, 2 days old age Srinibash Udgata will turn 89 on 06 January, 2024. Only 10 months, 28 days, 11 hours,9 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Srinibash Udgata has celebrated the total number of 88 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 88
    88
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%