February 05, 2023

Stephen Sondheim Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 22, 2022

Stephen Sondheim Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Stephen Sondheim was born on 22-03-1930 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Composer, Musician & Lyricist.

Other Name: Stephen Joshua Sondheim
Other Professions: Musician Lyricist
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

DEATHDAY 26 November,2021 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Roxbury, Litchfield, Connecticut
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Stephen Sondheim

Stephen Sondheim Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Stephen Sondheim was 91 years 8 months & 4 days old age.