July 15, 2024

Surinder Shinda Biography, Age, Death, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 26, 2023

Short Biography

Surinder Shinda was born on 20-05-1959 in Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India. He was an Indian Singer, Playback Singer, Musician, Composer & Film Actor who was known for his work mainly in Punjabi cinema.

Other Name: Surinder Pal Dhammi, Surinder Singh Hunjan
Other Professions: Playback Singer Musician Composer Film Actor
Appearance: Punjabi

Surinder Shinda Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Surinder Shinda died at the age of 64 on 26-07-2023 at DMC Hospital in Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India.

DEATHDAY 26 July,2023 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Ludhiana, Punjab
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Surinder Shinda

Surinder Shinda Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Surinder Shinda was 64 years 2 months & 6 days old age.