June 15, 2024

T. V. Ramakrishnan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 30, 2018

Short Biography

T. V. Ramakrishnan was born on 14-08-1941 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Physicist & Scientist.

Other Name: Tiruppattur Venkatachalamurti Ramakrishnan
Other Professions: Scientist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2001 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of T. V. Ramakrishnan

T. V. Ramakrishnan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

82 years, 10months, 1 day old age T. V. Ramakrishnan will turn 83 on 14 August, 2024. Only 1 months, 29 days, 18 hours,59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

T. V. Ramakrishnan has celebrated the total number of 83 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 83
    83
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%