June 22, 2024

Taeyang Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 18, 2018

Taeyang Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Taeyang was born on 18-05-1988 in Uijeongbu-dong, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea. He is a South Korean Singer, Songwriter, Dancer, Television Actor & Musician.

Other Name: Dong Young-bae, Taeyang , SOL
Other Professions: Songwriter Dancer Television Actor Musician

Life's Important Dates Of Taeyang

Taeyang Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 1month, 4 days old age Taeyang will turn 37 on 18 May, 2025. Only 10 months, 25 days, 11 hours,15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Taeyang has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%