June 22, 2024

Tito Ortiz Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Ex-wife, Affairs, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 22, 2023

Tito Ortiz Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tito Ortiz was born on 23-01-1975 in Huntington Beach in the state of California, United States. He is an American former Martial Artist, Wrestler, Referee, Boxer & Television Personality.

Other Name: Jacob Christopher Ortiz, Tito, The People's Champ, The Huntington Beach Bad Boy
Other Professions: Wrestler Referee Television Personality Boxer

Tito Ortiz Popular Videos

Tito Ortiz Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Samuel Ortiz
Mother Joyce Robles
Siblings None
Ex-Wife Kristin Ortiz (2000-2005)
Former Partner Jenna Jameson
Sons Jacob Ortiz, Jesse Jameson, Journey Jett
Girlfriend Amber Nichole Miller

He was born to Samuel Ortiz and Joyce Robles. He was married to Kristin Ortiz from 2000 to 2005. Together the couple has a son named Jacob Ortiz. Then, he dated a model Jenna Jameson and together they have twin sons named Jesse Jameson & Journey Jett, who was born on 16-03-2009. The couple parted their ways in March 2013. He is in a relatioship with model Amber Nichole Miller.

Life's Important Dates Of Tito Ortiz

Tito Ortiz Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 4months, 30 days old age Tito Ortiz will turn 50 on 23 January, 2025. Only 7 months, 11 hours,27 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tito Ortiz has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%