June 15, 2024

Tricky Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Affairs, Ex-wife, Children, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 27, 2023

Tricky Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tricky was born on 27-01-1968 in Bristol, England, United Kingdom. He is an English Record Producer, Rapper, Musician, Vocalist, Film Actor & Television Actor. 

Other Name: Adrian Nicholas Matthews Thaws, Tricky Kid, Tricky Rock
Other Professions: Rapper Musician Vocalist Film Actor Television Actor

Tricky Popular Videos

Tricky Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Roy Thaws
Mother Maxine Quaye
Siblings Fourteen
Ex-wife Carmen Ejogo
Former Partner Bjork, Martina Topley-Bird
Daughter Mina Mazy

He was born to Roy Thaws and Maxine Quaye. He has fourteen siblings. He was married to Carmen Ejogo. He was in a relationship with Bjork and Martina Topley-Bird. He has a daughter named Mina Mazy, who was born on 19-03-1995.

Life's Important Dates Of Tricky

Tricky Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

56 years, 4months, 19 days old age Tricky will turn 57 on 27 January, 2025. Only 7 months, 11 days, 19 hours,1 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tricky has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%