June 13, 2024

Tunisha Sharma Biography, Age, Death, Affair, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 26, 2022

Tunisha Sharma Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tunisha Sharma was born on 04-01-2002 in Chandigarh, India. She was an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress & Model who was known for her work in Bollywood films and Hindi television series. She was popularly known for her work as Aadhya Verma in the Hindi television serial "Internet Wala Love".

Other Name: Tunisha, Tunisha Vanita Sharma, Tunisha V Sharma, Tisha, Tunu, Tanu
Other Professions: Television Actress Model
Appearance: Bollywood Hindi

Tunisha Sharma Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Tunisha Sharma died at the age of 20 on 24-12-2022 in Mumbai.  During the shooting of the television serial "Ali Baba: Dastaan-E-Kabul", she committed suicide by hanging herself in the make-up room of co-star Sheezan Mohammed Khan.

DEATHDAY 24 December,2022 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Tunisha Sharma Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Name Not Known
Mother Vanita Sharma
Siblings None
Affair/Boyfriend Sheezan Mohammed Khan
Marital Status Unmarried

She was born to her mother Vanita Sharma and her father. Her father passed away when she was in her childhood. She was in a relationship with her co-star actor Sheezan Mohammed Khan but they had broken up. She was unmarried during her death.

Life's Important Dates Of Tunisha Sharma

Tunisha Sharma Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Tunisha Sharma was 20 years 11 months & 20 days old age.