June 13, 2024

Tyson Fury (Boxer) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 9, 2021

Tyson Fury Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Tyson Fury was born on 12-08-1988 in Wythenshawe, Manchester, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom. He is a British Boxer.

Other Name: Tyson Luke Fury, The Gypsy King, The Furious One, 2 Fast, The Ring Magazine
Appearance: WWE

Tyson Fury Popular Videos

Tyson Fury Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to John Fury (Boxer) and Amber Fury. He has three brothers named Roman Fury, Shane Fury & Tommy Fury (Boxer). He is married to Paris Fury since 2008. Together the couple has three sons named Prince John James Fury, Prince Adonis Amaziah Fury & Prince Tyson Fury II, and three daughters named Valencia Amber Fury, Venezuela Fury & Athena Fury.

Life's Important Dates Of Tyson Fury

Tyson Fury Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 10months, 1 day old age Tyson Fury will turn 36 on 12 August, 2024. Only 1 months, 29 days, 12 hours,46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tyson Fury has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%