February 09, 2023

Y. G. Mahendra Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 9, 2023

Short Biography

Y. G. Mahendra was born on 09-01-1950 in Aminjikarai, Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India as Yecha Gunja Parthasarathy Mahendran (YGP Mahendran). He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Comedian, Playwright, Dramatist, Dubbing Artist, Playback Singer, Screenwriter & Film Director. He is known for his work in Tamil cinema as well as Malayalam, Telugu, Kannada & Bollywood movies.

Other Name: Yecha Gunja Mahendran, Y. G. Mahendran, Y. Gee. Mahendra, Yecha Gunja Parthasarathy Mahendran, YGP Mahendra
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist Comedian Playwright Dramatist Dubbing Artist Playback Singer Screenwriter Film Director
Appearance: Tamil Malayalam Telugu Kannada Bollywood

Y. G. Mahendra Popular Videos

Y. G. Mahendra Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Y. G. Parthasarathy
Mother Yecha Gunja Rajalakshmi Parthasarathy
Siblings None
Wife Sudha Mahendra
Son Y. G. Harshavardhana
Daughter Madhuvanti Arun
Other Relatives V. Arunkumar (son-in-law)

He was born to Y. G. Parthasarathy and Yecha Gunja Rajalakshmi Parthasarathy. He is married to Sudha Mahendra since 1975. Together the couple is blessed with a son named Y. G. Harshavardhana and a daughter named Madhuvanti Arun, who is married to V. Arunkumar, son of actor Gemini Ganesan and actress Savitri.

Life's Important Dates Of Y. G. Mahendra

Y. G. Mahendra Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

73 years, 1month, 0 day old age Y. G. Mahendra will turn 74 on 09 January, 2024. Only 10 months, 30 days, 17 hours,35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Y. G. Mahendra has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%