February 25, 2024

Arjun Mehta (Juhi Chawla's son) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Family, Facts, Caste & More

Updated On : November 15, 2021

Short Biography

Arjun Mehta was born on 21-07-2003 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is a Media Personality and the son of famous Bollywood actress Juhi Chawla and businessman Jay Mehta.

Other Name: Arjun Jay Mehta, Arjun J Mehta

Arjun Mehta Complete Bio & Career

rjun is the younger child of actress Juhi Chawla and businessman Jay Mehta. He was born in Mumbai, Maharashtra. He is one of the richest star-kid. He went to Dhirubhai Ambani International School, Mumbai for his primary education. Then, he attended Charterhouse School in Surrey, England. He loves car racing and often participates in car-racing events. He has an elder sister named Jhanvi Mehta. 

Arjun Mehta Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Businessman Jay Mehta and Bollywood actress Juhi Chawla. He has a sister named Jhanvi Mehta.

Life's Important Dates Of Arjun Mehta

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Arjun Mehta

  • Arjun is famous being the son of actress Juhi Chawla.
  • He loves Car-racing and take part in many related events.
  • He lives a simple life and does not make much media appearance.
  • He is very close to her mother and often seen in pictures with her.

Arjun Mehta Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

20 years, 7months, 4 days old age Arjun Mehta will turn 21 on 21 July, 2024. Only 4 months, 25 days, 17 hours,35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Arjun Mehta has celebrated the total number of 21 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 21
    21
  • 3
    14%
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    19%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%