February 02, 2023

Bhikhudan Gadhvi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 26, 2018

Short Biography

Bhikhudan Gadhvi was born on 19-09-1948 in Porbandar in the state of Gujarat, India. He is an Indian Singer & Songwriter.

Other Name: Bhikhudan Govindbhai Gadhvi
Other Professions: Songwriter

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2016 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of Bhikhudan Gadhvi

Bhikhudan Gadhvi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

74 years, 4months, 14 days old age Bhikhudan Gadhvi will turn 75 on 19 September, 2023. Only 7 months, 16 days, 5 hours,59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bhikhudan Gadhvi has celebrated the total number of 75 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 75
    75
  • 10
    13%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    13%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    15%