January 30, 2023

Biswajit Chatterjee Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 14, 2018

Short Biography

Biswajit Chatterjee was born on 14-12-1936 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Director & Film Producer who known for his work in Bollywood films.

Other Name: Biswajit Ranjitkumar Chatterjee
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer
Appearance: Bollywood

Biswajit Chatterjee Popular Videos

Biswajit Chatterjee Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has a brother named Pranabesh Chatterjee. He is married to Ira Chatterjee and previously, he was married to Ratna Chatterjee. He has a son named Prosenjit Chatterjee is an actor and two daughters named Shambhavi Chatterjee and actress Pallavi Chatterjee.

Life's Important Dates Of Biswajit Chatterjee

Biswajit Chatterjee Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

86 years, 1month, 16 days old age Biswajit Chatterjee will turn 87 on 14 December, 2023. Only 10 months, 13 days, 12 hours,33 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Biswajit Chatterjee has celebrated the total number of 87 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 87
    87
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%