January 31, 2023

Chaka Khan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 23, 2018

Chaka Khan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Chaka Khan was born on 23-03-1953 in Chicago in the state of Illinois, United States. She is an American Recording Artist, Singer, Songwriter & Record Producer.

Other Name: Yvette Marie Stevens
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Record Producer

Chaka Khan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Chaka Khan's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Chaka Khan

Chaka Khan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

69 years, 10months, 8 days old age Chaka Khan will turn 70 on 23 March, 2023. Only 1 months, 19 days, 16 hours,15 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chaka Khan has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%