January 31, 2023

Chitti Babu Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 13, 2022

Short Biography

Chitti Babu was born on 13-10-1936 in Kakinada in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Musician, Composer & Music Director.

Other Name: Chitti Babu Challapally, Hanumanlu
Other Professions: Composer Music Director

Chitti Babu Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Chitti Babu died on 09-02-1996 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. He died due to a massive cardiac arrest.

DEATHDAY 9 February,1996 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Chitti Babu Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Ranga Rao Challapally and Sundaramma Challapally.

Life's Important Dates Of Chitti Babu

Chitti Babu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Chitti Babu was 59 years 3 months & 27 days old age.