May 18, 2024

Conor McGregor Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 16, 2023

Conor McGregor Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Conor McGregor was born on 14-07-1988 in Crumlin, Dublin, Ireland. He is an Irish Mixed Martial Artist, Boxer, Television Actor, Video Game Artist & Film Actor who held the winning record in two weight classes cumulatively of the UFC championships.

Other Name: Conor Anthony McGregor, Notorious
Other Professions: Boxer Television Actor Video Game Artist Film Actor
Appearance: UFC Hollywood

Conor McGregor Popular Videos

Conor McGregor Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Tony McGregor
Mother Margaret McGregor
Brother None
Sisters Aoife McGregor, Erin McGregor
Affair/Girlfriend Dee Devlin
Marital Status Unmarried
Sons Conor McGregor Jr., Rian McGregor
Daughter Croia McGregor

He was born to Margaret McGregor and Tony McGregor. He has two sisters named Aoife McGregor and Erin McGregor. He is in a relationship with Dee Devlin since 2008. Together they have three children including a daughter named Croia McGregor and two sons named Conor McGregor Jr. and Rian McGregor.

Life's Important Dates Of Conor McGregor

Conor McGregor Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 10months, 4 days old age Conor McGregor will turn 36 on 14 July, 2024. Only 1 months, 25 days, 5 hours,25 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Conor McGregor has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%