April 22, 2024

Damian Marley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 21, 2018

Damian Marley Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Damian Marley was born on 21-07-1978 in Kingston, Jamaica. He is a Jamaican Musician, Disc Jockey, Rapper, Singer & Songwriter.

Other Name: Damian Robert Nesta Marley, Jr. Gong Marley, Jr. Gong, Gongzilla
Other Professions: Disc Jockey Rapper Singer Songwriter

Life's Important Dates Of Damian Marley

Damian Marley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 9months, 1 day old age Damian Marley will turn 46 on 21 July, 2024. Only 2 months, 28 days, 10 hours,59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Damian Marley has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%